Email: service@sicas.cnSkype: SICAS-ChinaTel./Whatsapp: +86-15318861816русский
Neurology (in English)
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Master's Degree
Entry Requirements: Bachelor's Degree
Duration: 3 Years
Starting Date: Oct.2018
Application Deadline: Jul 19, 2018
Tuition Fee:
CNY 41,000 per year
Application Fee:
135 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other


Brief Introduction

Neurology is a branch of medicine dealing with disorders of the nervous system. Neurology deals with the diagnosis and treatment of all categories of conditions and disease involving the central and peripheral nervous system (and its subdivisions, the autonomic nervous system and the somatic nervous system); including their coverings, blood vessels, and all effector tissue, such as muscle. Neurological practice relies heavily on the field of neuroscience, which is the scientific study of the nervous system.


Duration

3 years


Fee

41,000 RMB per year


Degree Awarded

Qualified student will be granted Master Degree of Neurology by Dalian Medical University


1. Applicants must be non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport. 

2. Be Healthy.

3. Above the age of 20 and under the age of 35

4.Have attained Bachelor Degree with good marks.

5.Have solid financial support to afford the study and living expense  in China.



1.Photocopy of valid passport

With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.



2.Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.




3.Bachelor's degree diploma
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.




4.Transcript of undergraduate school




5.Health certificate(optional)
Photocopy of physical examination record.


 


6.Two recommendation letters
 From professor,associate professor or equivalents


 

7.Resume

Written in Chinese or in English


8.Photocopy of 1st page to 8th page of your valid passport (Liaoning)
For the regarding authority must make sure that there are at least two pages on the passport for the Chinese Embassy to stick the Visa paper and Immigration to stick the resident permit paper