Email: service@sicas.cnSkype: SICAS-ChinaTel./Whatsapp: +86-15318861816русский
Chinese Business Study Programs
Teaching Medium: Chinese
Degree Awarded: Non-Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 1 Year
Hours/Week: N/A
Starting Date: Mar.2019
Application Deadline: Feb 26, 2019
Tuition Fee:
CNY 19,000 per year
Application Fee:
150 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other

The program is designed to help students who have a high proficiency in Chinese to acquire a comprehensive knowledge of modern China's economic environment in a short period of time.

At present, the program is divided into two sub-programs (A and B) as detailed below. Generally speaking, Program A starts in fall and Program B in spring. Students who have completed all the courses and passed all the course examinations will be granted a certificate of completion.
Programs Offered (Each semester's curriculum will act according to the actual situation to make adjustment)

Program A

1) China's Foreign Trade and WTO
2) Managerial Theory of China's Business Management
3) Introduction to Chinese Finance
4) Introduction to Chinese Economics
5) China's Fiscal and Financial Policies & Taxation Law
6) Advanced Business Chinese

7) Business Newspaper Reading

Program B

1) Lectures on China's Hot Business Topics
2) Management of China's Foreign Currencies
3) Chinese Law on Foreign Trade
4) Chinese Foreign Trade Practice
5) Introduction to Investment in China
6) Advanced Business Chinese

7) Business Newspaper Reading

2. Application Period

Fall Semester: April – August 31st
Spring Semester: October – November 30

3. Tuition

For the first semester is CNY 9,900/person and CNY 9,100/peron for each subsequent semester. (Advance payment of CNY 2,000/person, pays in full when confirmation enrollment, will be account into the total tuition fee and is not refundable after the opening of the semester)
4. Certificate

Students who have completed all the courses and passed all the course examinations will be granted a certificate of completion

 

 

1.High school graduate or equivalent or above.
2.Applicants must be in good health
3.Over age of 18. Applicant whose age is under 18 needs to submit notarial certificate of guardianship
4.Applicants should apply for tourism visa to study here
1.Photocopy of valid passport

With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.


2.Passport-sized photo

A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.


3.Certificate/Diploma of highest education

The certificate should be in English or Chinese, if not,it should be translated into English or Chinese and be notarized


4.Academic transcript of highest education


5.Certificate of employment or education

Students still at school should provide school attendance certificate, graduates who have a job should provide working certificate. Certificate should be written in English and Chinese.