Email: service@sicas.cnSkype: SICAS-ChinaTel./Whatsapp: +86-15318861816русский
Law(specialized in International Law)
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Bachelor's Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 4 Years
Starting Date: Mar.2019
Application Deadline: Feb 28, 2019
Tuition Fee:
CNY 24,000 per year
Application Fee:
150 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other

Introduction

Specialty of Law in Shandong Jiaotong University, one of the 15 key construction professionals, was formally established in 2001 and mainly committed to the study of traffic law as well as basic courses of law. All the teachers have a doctorate or master's degree, 70% of whom are part-time lawyers.

The Law program will provide the students with basic legal theory at home and abroad, basic training of legal thinking and reasoning, interpersonal communication, legal analysis and solving legal problems ability, the ability to deal with legal affairs, good legal culture of oral expression and written expression skills, social development and adaptation ability.Courses in pretrial skills, client counseling, negotiations, trial practice, and alternative dispute resolution are an established part of the curriculum, which train students to be both legal scholars and also legal professionals.




Main courses:
Jurisprudence, Constitutional Law, Civil Law, TortsContract Law, Administrative Law, Criminal Law, International Law, International Trade Law, Civil Procedure Law, Criminal Procedure Law, Traffic Law,Administrative Law

Study Duration
4 years.




Degree Awarded
With necessary credits, those who have passed all the required courses and met the requirements for graduation of the university will be awarded bachelor's degree and diploma.


Career Planning

After graduation, the students can engage in the work of traffic police , deal with traffic accident claims and contract or tort cases,provide legal services for international trade or cases involved Chinese elements, and can also further study the laws of foreign countries.



Notes: 

*Program commences only if 15 students are enrolled ; otherwise you can study Chinese Language/ Pre- University Program/ other bachelor programs.

*Although the courses are taught in English, all students are expected to meet HSK 4 (Chinese Language Test) as the minimal requirement for graduation. 



1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport

2. High school graduate or equivalent to a Chinese high school graduate

3. Be in good health condition and at the age of 18-25

1. Application form 

Click here to download the form, with attached photo and signature in PDF format.


2. Photocopy of valid passport

With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

3. Passport-sized photo

A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant


4. High school's degree certificate
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.

5. Transcript of high school


6. Affidavit of Financial Support

Click here to download the form, with attached photo and signature in PDF format.