Email: service@sicas.cnSkype: SICAS-ChinaTel./Whatsapp: +86-15318861816русский
Marketing and Management of International Tourism
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Bachelor's Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 4 Years
Starting Date: Sep.2014
Application Deadline: Jul 31, 2014
Tuition Fee:
CNY 15,000 per year
Application Fee:
40 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other


Objectives

This program is to cultivate students to master basic theory and knowledge of tourism management subjects, know the development in tourism, aquire the ability of analyzing and settling problems by utilizing tourism management theory and be qualified for careers in tourism administration departments at all leves, tourism enterprizes and tourism institutions.


Major Courses

Management, Micro-economics, Macro-economics, Accounting, Management Information System, Statistics, Financial Management, Marketing Management, Economic Law, Brief Introduction of Tourism, Tourism Economics, Hotel Management Principle, Tourism Resources and Their Development, etc.

Degree Awarded

Bachelor’s Degree in Management

1. Applicants should have high school certificate 


2. Applicants should have good knowledge of English


3. Applicants must be aged from 18 to 30 years old and in good physical condition
  1. Photocopy of valid passport 
    With name, passport number & expiration date, and photo included
  2. Passport photo 
    A recent passport-sized photo of the applicant
  3. High school academic transcript 
    High school academic transcript in languages other than Chinese or English should be translated into Chinese or English and be certified by notarization.
  4. High school graduate certificate 
    Graduation certificate in languages other than Chinese or English should be translated into Chinese or English and be certified by notarization.
  5. English proficiency test certificate 
    For example, IELTS or TOEFL, only for applicant whose native language is not English.
  6. Resume 
    Written in Chinese or in English
  7. Health certificate 
    Not needed during application. But may required when applying for visa