Email: service@sicas.cnSkype: SICAS-ChinaTel./Whatsapp: +86-15318861816русский
Long-term Chinese Language Enhancement Program (One Year)
Teaching Medium: Chinese
Degree Awarded: Non-Degree
Entry Requirements: Any education background is acceptable
Duration: 1 Year
Hours/Week: 17 hrs/wk
Starting Date: Sep.2019
Application Deadline: Aug 15, 2019
Tuition Fee:
CNY 12,000 per year
Application Fee:
150 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other

General InformationCourses are divided by foundational, intermediate and advanced classes. Students who successfully completed the study will be conferred relative certificates of University of Jinan.

Courses Provided

• Required Courses:
  Basic Chinese, Listening Comprehension, Conversation, Reading, Composition, etc.

• Selective Courses:
  Professional Chinese, Ancient Chinese Language, Contemporary Chinese, Chinese Classics, Philosophy, History of Chinese Culture, Chinese Calligraphy, Martial Arts, Chinese Traditional Handcraft, etc.

• Lessons can also be determined according to specific needs of the students.


Teaching Arrangements
• Students will study 3 hours every day from Monday to Friday.
• Term trips will be arranged to relative historical and cultural sites.


Characteristic and Advantage
Student tutors (majoring in Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language) will be arranged to help language learners with their Chinese language study.


Scholarship Policy:

According to the strategy cooperation agreement between SICAS and University of Jinan, the students who get admission in this major through SICAS only have to pay CNY12,000/Year instead of  CNY 18,000 /Year every year, also including the first year .


Special Scholarship for SICAS International Students in University of Jinan (click to apply)

1.The acceptable applicants include students sent by the foreign educational institutions and legal non-governmental organizations and self-paid individuals from foreign countries.
2.Applicants must be non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport
3.Applicants must Be in good health
1.Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

2.Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.