Email: service@sicas.cnSkype: SICAS-ChinaTel./Whatsapp: +86-15318861816русский
Computer Science and Technology
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Bachelor's Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 4 Years
Starting Date: Mar.2019
Application Deadline: Jan 18, 2019
Tuition Fee:
CNY 24,800 per year
Application Fee:
150 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other

Program Overview
This program is aiming to cultivate international talents with a comprehensive knowledge of computer technology, creativity, and the ability to conduct academic research. Specialized courses, such as ‘MultiMedia Technology’ and ‘Artificial Intelligence’ will be arranged during the program. Graduates are capable of working in industrial organizations, research departments, computer hardware/software development organizations, governmental departments, and contributing to the areas of computing research, engineering development, etc.




Major Courses
Chinese, Introduction to Chinese Culture, Data Structure, Program Design of High-level Language, Operating System, Principles of Compiling, Computer Network, Database, Software Engineering, Artificial Intelligence.




Degree Awarded
Students who satisfy all the conditions prescribed by Liaocheng University will be awarded a Bachelor’s degree in Engineering.




Duration
4 Years



1. Non-Chinese citizens with a valid passport

2. High school graduate or equivalent to a Chinese high school graduate

3. Be in good health condition and at the age of 18-25

1.  Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

2.  Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.

3.  Graduation certificate of high school
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.

4.   Academic transcript of high school

5.  Health certificate(optional)
Photocopy of physical examination record. 

6.  Certificate of English proficiency test
IELTS or TOEFl will only be required if the applicant is not a native English speaker.

7.  Financial guarantee letter
Photocopy of the signatured financial guarantee letter from his/her financial guarantor to prove their solvency.


8. Certificate of No-Criminal Record