International Business
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Master's Degree
Entry Requirements: Bachelor's Degree
Duration: 2 Years
Starting Date: Sep.2018
Application Deadline: Jun 20, 2018
Tuition Fee:
CNY 32,000 per year
Application Fee:
75 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other


Brief Introduction
This program is designed to meet the needs of those who wish to understand China’s economy. The courses are intended to equip students with the main tools of the professional economist, whether they intend to work in government, international organizations or business. The structure of the program is flexible and allows students to specialize to some extent in either economic theory or China’s economy. The program provides an introduction to the study of Chinese economy, drawing on a range of aspects including industrial structure, financial market, trade policy, etc. The course not only prepares students for research work in an academic discipline but also is suitable for those with career interests related to China.

Duration        
The two-year master’s program will be fully taught in English. Upon the completion of the program, graduates will earn a Master Degree of Economics, recognized by the Ministry of Education of the People’s Republic of China.


Courses


Click here to download the curriculum


Credit Requirements 
The total credits required for the program are 35.


Master’s Thesis
In the second year, the students must finish their master’s thesis of no less than 30,000 words. The thesis should be submitted on time and defended during the fourth term (In mid-May).


Degree Awarded

Master of Economics.


1. No Chinese-citizen with foreign passport with good health.


2. Applicants should own bachelor degree in concerned subjects or above.

1.Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number & expiration date and name included.

2.Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant

3.Bachelor's degree diploma
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.

4.Transcript of  undergraduate school

5. A copy of the Physical Examination Record for Foreigners

6.English proficiency test certificate
For example, IELTS or TOEFL, only for applicant whose native language is not English.

7. CV 

    Click here to download