Email: service@sicas.cnSkype: SICAS-ChinaTel/Wechat/Whatsapp: +86-15318861816 |Tel: +86-053258538888-8009 русский
MBBS
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Bachelor's Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 5.5 Years
Starting Date: Sep.2020
Application Deadline: Jul 30, 2020
Tuition Fee:
CNY 16,000 per year
Application Fee:
150 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other

Program Objective
The purpose of this program is to educate international students to learn basic theories of medicine, preventive medicine, health care and forensic medicine and build fundamental clinical knowledge and skills. It also aims at educating international students to hold the ability of self-teaching, analyzing and solving problems and dealing with common diseases and frequently-occurring diseases.


Study Duration

5.5 year (4.5 years academic courses + 1 year compulsory internship)


Degree Awarded

On completing the requirements of the teaching program and passing the graduation examinations successfully, international medical undergraduates will be granted a graduation certificate and conferred a medical degree by Jining Medical College, if they meet the degree regulations of the Jining Medical College. The English copy of the degree will state MBBS (Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery).


Fee Structure

Tuition fee : 16000RMN/year  

Accommodation fee: 3000RMB/person /year/double room
Physical examination fee: about 400RMB/only once
Bedding fee: 500RMB/only once
Text book: 700RMB/year
Living cost: 800-1000RMB/year


Career 
After obtaining MBBS Degree, the graduates can apply to take the medical licensing examination in the medical council in order to get registered and practice medicine. According to the regulations in different countries, the students may need to do the degree accreditation first. A MBBS degree holder can find jobs in government as well as private hospitals, nursing homes and other health facilities. Except this, one can also start his own clinic or pursue study for master's degree.







1. High school graduate or above, or have passed Grade Twelve (10+2)/FSc./A Level/WAEC or equivalent.

2. Aged 18 or above and with a good health

3. No Chinese-citizen with foreign passport
1. Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number & expiration date and name included.

2. Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.

3. Graduation certificate of high school
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.

4. Academic transcript of high school

5. English proficiency test certificate 
For example, IELTS or TOEFL, only for applicant whose native language is not English.