Email: service@sicas.cnSkype: SICAS-ChinaTel./Whatsapp: +86-15318861816русский
MBBS (in English)
Teaching Medium: English
Degree Awarded: Bachelor's Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 6 Years
Starting Date: Mar.2018
Application Deadline: Feb 28, 2018
Tuition Fee:
CNY 18,000 per year
Application Fee:
135 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other

Objectives

The foreign students’ education program for English taught MBBS(Clinical Medicine) of  Hainan Medical University is conducted professionally in English so as to create a favorable learning atmosphere for foreign students with the course duration of 5 to 5.5 years including 1 to 1.5 years compulsory internship.


Internship

The internship can be finished in Chinese hospitals or in hospitals of your own country. The program will be conducted on six months semester basis. Therefore the total academic semesters will be 10 to 11 including internship. The program will not only benefit the development of the higher medical education, but also improve the cultural exchange and co-operation among the medical universities around the globe. Hainan Medical University provides South Asian teachers especially from Pakistan,India and Nepal with MBBS and BDS program so as to provide high quality education, advanced teaching equipments, co-operative administration and innovative teaching methodology.


MBBS Program.doc

Management Regulations of Public Facilities in Student Dormitory of Hainan Medical University.doc

Facilities & Equipment List in Students Dormitory of Hainan Medical University.doc

Instruction on Intelligent Control System of Water & Electricity .doc


Obligations for Foreign Students’ Safety.doc


Supplementary Regulation for Students Dormitory.doc


Guarantee .doc


1. Aged 18 or above


2. High school graduate or above, or have passed Grade Twelve (10+2)/FSc./A Level/WAEC or equivalent.


3. At least 60% score in science subjects: Mathematics, English, Biology, Physics and Chemistry.


4. Have basic English language ability;
1.Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

2.Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.

3.Graduation certificate of high school
Graduation certificate should be in Chinese or English.If not, it should be translated into Chinese or English and be notarized.

4.Academic transcript of high school