Summer Chinese Language & Culture Program
Teaching Medium: Chinese
Degree Awarded: Non-Degree
Entry Requirements: High School Graduate
Duration: 4 Weeks
Hours/Week: N/A
Starting Date: Jul 11, 2018
Application Deadline: Jul 01, 2018
Tuition Fee:
CNY 35,000 In total
Application Fee:
55 USD (Non-Refundable)
Schools: Other

Course Duration:
2 weeks+, 11th July – 5th August; 8th August – 2nd Sept. 

Application Deadline:
1st July, 2011

Levels Available:
Beginner, Elementary

Tuition Fee for 4 weeks:
CNY3500 (including Chinese Courses every morning and 4 weekend visits or excursions)

All-Inclusive Fees for 2 weeks:
CNY4000/4800 for first 2 weeks, CNY1600/2000 every additional week
All Inclusive Fees include (CNY per person for 2 weeks):
Registration Fee: 300
Fee for books & learning materials: 160
Transfer on Arrival & Departure: 300
Tuition: (Morning+Afternoon) 1500(+750) =1500/2250
Meals in University Canteen: 50*14=700
On-Campus Student Dormitory (double room): 60*14=840
One-day Excursion or Visit every weekend
(Tickets, Transportation, Guide): 250  
Course Schedule & Arrangements:

Morning:

9:00 – 12:15 Chinese courses, From Monday to Friday

Afternoon:

(Optional) Lectures, guided tours or visits on Chinese Culture;Activities like Chinese dancing, Chinese Martial Arts (Tai Chi,etc.), Chinese Paper Cutting, Chinese Knots, Chinese Calligraphy, Chinese Songs, Chinese traditional Dim Sum making… 13:00-14:30, Monday to Friday

Weekend:
one-day excursion or visit every weekend

Include:
Oriental Pertal TV Tower+ City History Museum+ Riverside Avenue
Circus & Chinese Martial Arts Performance : Intersection of Time+ Traditional Shanghai Houses
Town-God Temple+ HuangPu River Curise+Shanghai Bud
One-day excursion near Shanghai
...  
Guided Tour in China’s scenic spots & historical resorts are to be arranged on request.

1.Applicants should be between the age of 16 to 60
2.Applicants must Be in good health
1.Photocopy of valid passport
With photo, passport number &expiration date and name included.

2.Passport-sized photo
A passport-sized photo taken recently of the applicant.

3.Certificate/Diploma of highest education
The certificate should be in English or Chinese, if not,it should be translated into English or Chinese and be notarized